Cookies Policy


This website (referred to hereinafter as “Website”) uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the usage experience of online applications. This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by S.A.I.T s.r.l. Camping Village Dei Fiori (the “Company”) and how to disable them if necessary.

Definitions

Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and/or numbers) that allow the web server to store information on the client (browser) to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even days later (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored according to user preferences from the single browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone).


Similar technologies, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all types of HTML5 local storage, can be used to collect information on user behaviour and use of services.


From this point on, we will refer to cookies and all similar technologies in this document by simply using the word “cookies”.

Types of cookies

We can distinguish different types based on the characteristics and the use of cookies.

Technical cookies

These cookies are essential for Website navigation to perform key functions such as authentication, validation, and management of a browsing session and, for example, to identify whether the user has had regular access to areas of the Website that require prior validation or user authentication and session management for various services and applications or data storage for safe access.


According to Article 122, paragraph 1 of the Privacy Act (in the applicable statement after Legislative Decree No. 69/2012 came into force) “technical” cookies can be used even without the consent of the party concerned.


A number of technical cookies and examples of Website-specific activity are listed below for complete transparency. Cookies are installed directly onto the user's terminal or from third-party domains (which will not be used for other purposes) such as authentication cookies, cookies for multimedia content like Flash Player that do not exceed the duration of the session, cookies that are customised (for example, for choosing the language of the browser, ID recall and completing passwords as you type the first few characters, etc.).

Without these cookies, the Website or certain sections of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used and sent, unless the user changes his/her browser settings (thus affecting how the web pages are displayed).

Analytical cookies

They are cookies used to statistically analyse access/visits to the Website for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing purposes) only and they collect aggregate information that does not trace back to the individual user’s identity. These cookies, even without the means to identify the user, can detect for example, if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also enable system monitoring and improve its performance and usability. These cookies can be deactivated without any loss of functionality.

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to anonymously collect and analyse information on site usage behaviour (including the user’s IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, that processes it in order to produce reports about the activities that take place on the website. This Website does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personally identifiable information. Google does not connect the IP address to any other datum held by Google or attempt to link an IP address to the identity of a user. Google may also convey this information to third parties when required by law or where such third parties process the abovementioned information on behalf of Google.


For further information, please refer to the link shown below: https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners/


For further information on the privacy policy for Google Analytics, please refer to the link shown below: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en


The user can disable Google Analytics in selective mode by installing the Opt-out Add-on provided by Google on their browser. To disable Google Analytics, please refer to the link shown below:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Profiling cookies

These are permanent cookies used to identify user preferences (anonymously and identifiably) and they track behaviour analysis objectives for marketing purposes.


This Website uses cookies of third-party companies to examine and improve advertising with remarketing activities, in order to send messages to the user that are consistent with his/her own interests. These online advertising services insert ads on the web pages visited by the user and, thanks to the use of certain algorithms, they select which ads to show according to the user’s objectives. These cookies do not gather nor monitor personally identifiable information.


By giving their consent to profiling cookie activity, the party concerned expressly authorises data processing for marketing purposes. This consent is completely optional (and in any case, informally revocable, even later on) and failure to give consent will not result in any consequences other than the inability to process the cited marketing data. If consent for marketing is refused, it won’t obstruct and/or impact on being able to access the Website.


To ensure greater transparency and ease, the web addresses on all types of information and how to manage cookies of online advertising services used by this Website are shown below:


Google Adwords information: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=en

Google Adwords (configuration): https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/32050?hl=en

Doubleclick information: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=en

Doubleclick (configuration): http://www.google.com/settings/ads?hl=en&sig=ACi0TCgDmjRUQavohsUBcCHSunzV3hKb15WjLt0saJ0do9H_wTxzWt8cEjVKsyZooCQaCmKoIDNIyjEXEcFmUG0X9sZ-7YZv_13Rs2ll0lFznSndPcSzJqU6s0ONp3R40BhEgNSZDaWNtaq0cWW62QXQc0-QrhvNHWv3FUO0CatI9olLcmjaN64

Facebook information: https://en-gb.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Privacy section.


Third-party cookies

While the user is browsing on the Website, s/he may also receive cookies (so-called “third-party” cookies) on his/her terminal from different sites or web servers; this is because there may be elements on the Website such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one where the requested page is found. In other words, these cookies are installed directly by website operators or servers other than the ones on the Website.

These cookies can be sent to the user’s browser from third-party companies directly from their website, which can be accessed, by navigating from this Website. In such cases, the Company is not responsible for the activity of these cookies; these third-party companies are responsible for sending these cookies.

In accordance with current legislation, the user can give consent and change preferences on the usage of these cookies at any time by means of specific browser configurations and computer programs or devices that are simple and user friendly for the user. Cookies can also be disabled from the browser at any time, although this may prevent the user from using certain parts of the Website. However, disabling “third-party” cookies does not affect browsing in any way.

For the sake of transparency of information, expected by operators of the “first part of the site” (i.e. of this Website) where “third-party cookies” are enabled, we inform you that the following third-party cookies are used on this Website:

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a web analytics tool to manage tags on websites, such as Google Analytics scripts (for statistics), Google Adwords Remarketing code and several others. A unique code (script) is entered on web pages with Google Tag Manager, with the potential to add/edit/delete tags directly via the intuitive web interface that is available.


If you want to disable the use of cookies by Google Tag Manager, read how to do it on:https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/managing/

Google Maps

Google Maps provide interactive maps that allow editorial operators to include customizable interactive maps within their own web pages. This Website can use Google Maps to provide detailed information on the Company’s location or on the location of a specific activity.


If you want to disable the use of cookies by Google Maps, please refer to the link shown below:https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/managing/


Social plugins

“Social plugins” for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Tumblr, Digg, as well as others are present on this Website. These refer to parts of the visited page generated directly from the abovementioned sites and integrated into the page of the host site. The most common use of social plugins is to share the contents on social networking sites.


The appearance of these plugins involves transmitting cookies to and from all the sites operated by third parties. The handling of information collected by “third parties” is governed by relevant rules, to which we kindly ask you to refer. To ensure greater transparency and ease, web addresses on all types of information and how to manage cookies of the main social networking sites are shown below:


Facebook information: https://en-gb.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Privacy section.


Google+ information: https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google+ (configurationhttps://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/managing/


Other websites and third-party services

This Website may also contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy, to which reference is made, that may differ from the policy implemented by the Company, who, therefore, is not responsible for third-party sites.


Duration of cookie
s

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or when logging out. Other cookies “survive” when you close the browser and are also available on later visits made by the user.


These cookies are called persistent and the server sets their duration when they are created. In some cases, an expiry date is set; in other cases duration is unlimited.


This Website uses both session cookies and persistent cookies.


Also, by browsing the pages on this Website, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify permanent and profiling cookies.


Managing cookie
s

The user can display their options regarding the use of cookies via his/her browser settings. By changing the browser settings, one can accept or reject cookies or choose to receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the website visited. Cookies can also be removed by deleting the contents of the “cookies” folder used by the browser. Each browser has several procedures for managing cookies; the links for specific instructions of the most popular ones are listed below:


Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Internet Explorer: windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265


Please remember that the user may not be able to use all the interactive features by completely disabling the cookies in the browser.


Data Controller and Data Processor

The Data Controller is the Company:


S.A.I.T. srl Camping Village Dei Fiori, Via Vettor Pisani, 52, 30013 Cavallino-Treporti - Venezia (VE)

VAT Number: 01952110276

Tel.: +39 041 966448; Fax: +39 041 966 724

Email: fiori@vacanze-natura.it


The processing of data related to the web services on this Website is exclusively carried out by members of staff especially appointed by the Company, namely the persons tasked with processing. The staff in charge processes data within the scope and in compliance with the methods mentioned in the previous sections. Data will not be disclosed. 


Exercising rights by the party concerned

You may at any time, without formality, exercise your rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Act (also by using the relevant application form provided by the Guarantor at www.garanteprivacy.it), which we have reproduced fully below for your convenience. Exercising your rights is not subject to any procedural requirements.


ARTICLE 7 WORDING OF THE PRIVACY ACT OF THE ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196 OF 2003

Article 7


(Right to access personal data and other rights)


1. The party concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him/her, even though it may not yet have been recorded, and to have it communicated to him/her intelligibly.


2. The party concerned is entitled to obtain information about:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) why and how the personal data will be used;

c) the logic applied if the data is processed with the aid of electronic tools;

d) the details of the controller, managers and the appointed representative according to Article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the entities or types of entities to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as appointed State area representatives, managers or people with specific tasks.


3. The party concerned is entitled to obtain:

a) updates, corrections or, if it should concern him/her, additions to the data;

b) cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, including data which does not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data has been collected or subsequently processed;

c) a declaration that the operations referred to under a) and b) have been brought to attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data has been communicated or made known, except in the case where compliance with this is found to be impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly out of proportion compared with the right being safeguarded.


4. The party concerned is entitled to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though it may be pertinent to the purpose of the data collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purposes of sending advertising or direct sales material or for conducting market or commercial advertising research.


For each requirement referred to under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003, the party concerned may be charged, where the existence of data regarding him/her is not confirmed, a fee for expenses, not exceeding the costs actually incurred, paid hereunder and within the limits established by the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003, Article 10, paragraphs 7, 8 and 9.


Those who have an interest may exercise the rights referring to personal data concerning deceased persons. When exercising their rights under Article 7, the party concerned may grant a power of attorney, in writing, or appoint a proxy to natural persons or associations.


In order to exercise the rights provided under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003, the party concerned should make their request to the data processing Controller to the following address: S.A.I.T. srl, Via Vettor Pisani, 52, 30013 Cavallino-Treporti - Venezia (VE) or electronically to the following email address: fiori@vacanze-natura.it.


Please indicate in the subject field of the email that the message regards a request pursuant to Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003.



S.A.I.T. srl
 Camping Village Dei Fiori

______________________________________________________________________________

This page can be viewed via the link at the bottom of every page on the Website pursuant to Article 122, second paragraph of the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and beneath the streamlined procedures for information and obtaining consent for using cookies published in the Official Journal No. 126 of 3 June 2014 and the respective applications record No. 229 of 8 May 2014.


                                              

 


Instagram


    realizzazione sito web attiva.it - VENEZIA